Composer, Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Director

Bands Orchestras Music Arranging and Production

Bands Orchestras Music Arranging and Production

Bands Orchestras Music Arranging and ProductionBands Orchestras Music Arranging and Production
image1

Arranging & Composing Services

McKenzie Music Productions has a large catalogue of Compositions and Arrangements for sale for various sized ensembles. We also do commission work if you need something Composed or Arranged. If you are after any further information, please send us a message.

Music Arranging Services

Clients & Credits

Television

Carols By Candlelight Melbourne - Nine Network

Lord Mayor's Carols Brisbane - Nine Network

Hey Hey It's Saturday - Nine Network

Dancing with the Stars - Seven Network

Australia's Got Talent - Seven Network

Australian Idol - Ten Network

Good Friday Appeal - Seven Network

Logie Awards - various networks

Young Talent Time - Ten Network

Midday Show - Nine Network

Bert Newton Show - Seven Network

Plucka's Place - Nine Network

The Russell Gilbert Show - Nine Network

It Takes Two - Seven Network

Starstruck - Nine Network

The Dream with Roy & HG - ABC TV

New Faces - Ten Network

Eugenie Sandler P.I. - ABC TV

AFI Awards - ABC TV

Kate Ceberano & Friends -ABC TV

"VB Stubby Symphony" TVC

Film

Zieja (Orchestrator) (Poland) 2019

Me & My Left Brain (Arranger) 2019 

Red Dog: True Blue (orchestrator) 2016

Monsieur Mayonnaise (Documentary)  (orchestrator) 2016

Almayer's Folly (orchestrator) 2012
The Sapphires (orchestrator) 2012
Felix, Net i Nika (orchestrator) (2012)

Little Johnny the Movie (orchestrator) 2011

Red Dog orchestrator) 2011

Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (orchestrator) 2010
Summer Coda (composer:incidental music) 2010
Beneath Hill 60 (orchestrator) 2010

Bran Nue Dae (arranger) 2009
Death Defying Acts (orchestrator) 2007

The Caterpillar Wish (orchestrator) 2006
Hating Alison Ashley (orchestrator) 2005

The Rage in Placid Lake (arranger) 2003
After the Deluge (orchestrator) 2003
Black and White (orchestrator) 2002

La spagnola (orchestrator) 2001
After the Rain (orchestrator) 2000

Bootmen (orchestrator) 2000

The Wog Boy (orchestrator) 2000

Two Hands (conductor) / (orchestrator)
Strange Fits of Passion (orchestrator) 1999

Witch Hunt (TV Movie) (orchestrator) 1999

Paperback Hero (orchestrator) 1999
Hurrah (orchestrator) 1999

The Truman Show (orchestrator) 1998

The Sound of One Hand Clapping (orchestrator) 1998
Zeus and Roxanne (orchestrator) 1997
Love and Other Catastrophes (composer: opening titles) 1996
Lilian's Story (orchestrator) 199

Live

Victorian State Schools’ Spectacular (2013-19)

Gozo Youth Orchestra (Malta) "Not Just the Wall' and "Christmas Rocks the Beatles" 2018-19

Vienna Pops Orchestra (Perth) NYE Gala 2019

Santa Rosa Symphony (USA) "Symphonic Sinatra" 2019

Winnipeg Symphony (Canada) "Jermey Dutcher in Concert" 2019

Santiago Big Band (Chile) Elvis Tribute 2019

Fort Worth Symphony (USA) "A Tribute to Elvis" 2019

Long Island Symphony (USA) "Hiloday Pops" 2019

New Albany Symphony Orchestra (USA) "Holiday Spectacular" 2019

Strathcona Symphony (Canada) "A Mozart Christmas" 2019

Catholic Schools’ Spectacular (2016-18)

Queensland Symphony Orchestra “The Best of Movie Music” 2018

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra Movie Masterpieces Series (Orchestrator) 2017

“Young at Heart” (Melinda Schneider & Tom Burlinson) National Concert Tour 2017

Talent Unleashed Awards Forum Theatre 2017

Grace Knight – Clocktower Morning Melodies & Bird’s Basement 2016
Australian Pops/Philharmonic Orchestra New Year’s Eve concerts 1998-2017

Peter Criss (Kiss) last Australian and US performances 2017

Billy Ocean and Ronan Keating - Auckland Philharmonic Orchestra (NZ) 2014

“Sister Soul” – Palms at Crown 2014
Guy Sebastian with Australian Pops Orchestra 2013
Myer 100th birthday/store relaunch 2011 (Guy Sebastian, Rhonda Burchmore, Ben Lewis)

"SPASA Awards" (APO) 2006

"Heart Of Variety Awards" 2005

"Sounds of Broadway" concert 2005

Victorian Arts Centre Australia Day Federation Concert 2001

Adelaide Grand Prix Finale Concert 199

Recording

"Night and Day" Steven Rossitto (ABC Music) 2012

"Stones Cold Sober" Michele Roget 2011

"Spirit of Christmas" (Myer) 2010

"The Great Tenor Songbook" Mark Vincent (Sony) 2010

"Filmworks" Cezary Skubiszewski (Albert) 2010

"Compass" Mark Vincent (Sony) 2010

"Watchout... We've Got The Power" Burkhard Dallwitz (Universal Music) 2008

"A Symphony of Hits" Human Nature (Columbia) 2008

"Swing Sessions" - David Campbell (Sony BMG) 2006

"Songlines" Daryl Somers (Sony) 2005

"Bluebird Of Happiness" Rhys Meirion/ APO 2004 (Phantom) (Producer)

"Boots and All" - Peter Brocklehurst (Sony) (A.P.O.) 2003

"Present" - Killing Heidi (Columbia) 2002

"Of Someday Shambles" - Jebediah (Big Wheel Recreation) 2000

"Don't Stop The Revolution" - Breathe (Sony NZ) 2000

"Anthology Vol.3" - John Farnham (RCA Victor)1997

"Rhonda Burchmore" - Rhonda Burchmore (Shock records) 1997

"Spirit of Christmas"- (Ross Wilson) Myer/Salvation Army 1993

"Leading Lady" - Marina Prior (Columbia) 1991

"Caught In The Act" - Debbie Byrne (Mushroom) 1991

McKenzie Music Productions Youtube Channel Playlist